Eight months on, the 2021 V8 Superboats season returns to action

After an eight-month hiatus thanks to the hangover from the global pandemic, the 2021 Penrite Australian V8 Superboats Championship returns to action at Cabarita on the north-coast of New South Wales for a double-header weekend, an event which will prove pivotal in all three championships.

Leading the charge will be the thunderous Unlimited Superboat field where reigning World Champion Phonsy Mullan comes in as points leader ahead of 2019 title holder and long-time rival Slade Stanley. Stanley has been the benchmark for the sport since Mullan claimed his maiden world crown – at Cabarita – in late 2018, but last June he made a rare error whilst comfortably leading the timesheets to invert his naturally-aspirated 480ci ‘Hazardous’ into the channel, handing Mullan his first win in three years, and with it, the points lead.

After such a long break between races, Cabarita will provide plenty of action across all three [senior] classes, with a lot changing over the past eight months, notably an all new hull for reigning champion Mullan, and the return of V8 Superboat royalty, with second-generation driver Tyler Finch bringing a new look ‘Loose Cannon’ back into the fold to take the fight to Unlimited points leader Mullan and Stanley.

Whilst a throwback to his father Dean’s bright orange championship winning livery, the new ‘Loose Cannon’ is not the boat the team used to take the 2007 and 2011 titles, although it is a very close relative. The hull is a sister to their original ‘Stingray’ hull (now owned by Paul Gaston after a couple of seasons as ‘MANIAC’ with Tremayne Jukes), whilst the twin-turbo powerplant with which they pioneered the technology in the sport, is also built by Darren Farr, although a different engine to their original unit.

The Finch’s have always been at the forefront of the sport, and the knowledge they have in boat design and jet unit development will see them immediately running towards the front of the field, but whether after a lengthy sabbatical they can take the fight to Messrs Mullan and Stanley is yet to be seen, and as to the question of whether Dean Finch will make a return to the seat, that too is another unknown, but it makes for a tantilising close to the 2021 season!

Whilst there are a number of new and returning faces to the V8 Superboats paddock, the championship fights will come down to the series regulars who managed to clock three championship rounds ahead of the forced pandemic break in mid-2021.

Seven-time Australian champion Phonsy Mullan comes into the weekend two points clear of arch-rival Slade Stanley after Stanley’s early retirement in round three, whilst former champion Scott Krause is just ten points further back, and with 36 points up for the win and 72 on offer at Cabarita’s double-header, anything can yet happen.

In 400-Class the title fight is just as close, but only really a two-horse race, with two-time 2021 winner Justin Roylance holding point over Jody Ely who dominated last time we were at Cabarita, the pair separated by just three points, but like the Unlimited category all could change with the two back-to-back rounds, whilst for Brendan Doyle, despite being 22 points further back, a consistent result could pull him right back into the championship equation.

Another two-time 2021 winner is also on top of the points, with Bastian Mullan having moved into the points lead in LS-Class alongside Matt Malthouse last time we were in Cabarita, but whilst that set the scene for a real nail-biter at the popular coastal circuit, Malthouse was forced to make a last-minute withdrawal from the event due to supply of vital engine parts being delayed from the US, leaving Mullan comfortably clear of the driver in third place in the title race, younger brother Nate.

Unlike past Cabarita rounds, each of the two days of competition will see the completion of a championship round, completing rounds four and five of the 2021 season, with four rounds of qualifying ahead of the three finals, with all racing expected to conclude by 5:00pm on both days.

For those that can’t be at the Tweed Valley venue, action from both days will be streamed LIVE on Facebook (www.facebook.com/V8Superboats) whilst a post-produced highlights package will be released on Fox Sports Australia and Kayo Sports (running at the same time as Fox) in the weeks following, check local guides for details.

UNLIMITED SUPERBOAT
The Unlimited category will provide plenty of interest for the fans with the battle for the top of the points standings dominating the headlines, but there will be no shortage of action right through the field, including the addition of new entries to the high-profile category.

A contender in the LS-Class during his return to the sport, Chris Edmonds has graduated his ‘Aitchison’ team to the Unlimited category with not just one, but two powerplants. Technical setbacks with his new twin-turbo powerplant saw Edmonds opt for a second engine, taking over the LS project originally slated for Slade Stanley, the reigning champion electing to stay with his existing NA package, leaving Edmonds with a very handy ‘back-up’ unit.

He won’t be the only new entry either, Edmonds and the returning Tyler Finch joined by Adam Fairbairn, a driver with experience in other forms of motorsport who will look to his debut in Unlimited as a learning experience ahead of a proposed full campaign in season 2022.

The title fight between Mullan and Stanley will no doubt gain plenty of attention, but you can never discount former champions Daryl Hutton and Scott Krause. Hutton proved last time out that he has the desire to return to the top step of the podium, the expat Kiwi running just half a second shy of Mullan in the final to claim second for the round. The move to a new ‘Stinger’ hull after his big Keith crash a deciding factor in his new found performance after years in the wilderness chasing a hull that just never worked, whilst for Krause, his consistency had a big bearing on his 2018 title win (alongside Mullan), meaning you can never discount the Temora local.

Throw in veterans Daniel de Voigt (who will only be contesting the Sunday race) and the popular ‘Blown Budget’ big-block powered machine of Glenn ‘Spider’ Roberts – both former podium finishers at Cabarita – and you have a great field of drivers that will keep the fans entertained across both championship rounds.

400-CLASS (International Group A)
The tightly regulated nature of the 400-Class always provides close racing, and season 2021 has proven no different, although thanks to the effects of the pandemic, the field had been somewhat depleted over the last couple of seasons, but our return to competition has provided us with one of our biggest fields since 2018.

Like the Unlimited category, the fight at the top of the points standings is very much a two-horse race between ‘Jetspeed’ drivers Justin Roylance and Jody Ely.

Roylance has been a standout since winning his first ever round at the final event of the 2019 season – coincidentally at Cabarita – before going on to add another three consecutive victories, leading into Cabarita last June.

His battles for victory with good mate Ely have been the story of the category since the start of the 2021 season, but whilst he grabbed narrow wins at both Keith and Temora, Ely bounced back with a dominant (in 400-Class terms) victory at Cabarita, taking the top spot by just under a second, leaving Roylance with plenty of work to do coming into the new race weekend.

With his powerplant returning to engine builder JRE ahead of the Cabarita event, and his two long-time navigators lined up to step into the second seat, Roylance is ready to weather the assault from the ‘Rampage’ team of Ely, whilst Ely too has two navigators on hand – long-time partner Greg Blaz, and his ‘lucky charm’ from June last year, former championship winning navi Angel Brennan. Brennan’s weight advantage may see the Victorian make the difficult decision to sideline Blaz, although the pair are united in their desire to hand Ely his maiden title. Watch this space!

Like Mullan and Stanley, the points leaders will have no shortage of competition.

Former Cabarita race winner, and experienced V8 Superboat campaigner Tremayne Jukes makes a welcome return to the sport, the Victorian taking over the reigns of the second ‘Girlfriend’ entry of Brendan Doyle to help with the ongoing development of the new ‘PULSE’ hull.

An exile since his was forced to sell his former ‘MANIAC’ Unlimited machine, Jukes has never been far from the sport he loves and he makes no secret of the fact that he is desperate to return and take the fight to the Unlimited points leaders, but whilst that project is in the wings, the ‘PULSE’ team have been keen to take advantage of his immense talents in preparing and setting up a boat.

Acknowledging that his role – much like boat manufacturer and Jukes’ former apprentice Daniel James – is to help develop the hull and not go for the win, you could expect that once the team have established the data they are looking for, they will let Jukes loose to see just how competitive the new package will be.

Throw in former champions Mark Garlick and Brett Thornton, experienced veteran Greg Harriman, emerging star Brendan Doyle and Harriman’s team-mate Hugh Gilchrist and you have a very competitive field of 400s. But wait, there’s more..!

Darrin Kesper returns in ‘Let’s Boogie’, Danny Knappick in ‘Tuff N Up’ and Daniel Warburton debuts ‘Team Attitude’ to make it eleven 400-Class entries for the double-header.

LS-CLASS
The LS-Class has been the emerging story of the 2021 season, and whilst there are some vacancies for the back-to-back round at Cabarita, there will be no shortage of contenders for the podium.

Points leader Bastian Mullan will be looking to carry over the form he showed at Cabarita last time out to establish an unassailable points lead heading back to Keith at the end of March.

The 18 year old was untouchable at the June event, in the end taking out the final by 1.7-seconds to move into a share of the points lead with Matt Malthouse.

Sadly the South Australian will be missing from the Cabarita weekend, which effectively seals Mullan’s position as champion elect, although if there’s one thing V8 Superboats has proven over past seasons, it’s that there is a never a ‘sure thing’..

One driver with a mathematical chance of capturing the title is arguably the sleeper in the field – 2019 champion, Kyle Elphinstone.

Elphinstone’s title defence took a hammering during the opening round at Keith where his brand new engine suffered an oil pump failure, leaving him with a full rebuild to be ready for the second event at Temora, his first real chance to settle in to his new, ex-Ben Hathaway title winning ‘Sprintec’ hull.

Cabarita saw more teething issues with his new package, but Elphinstone is convinced he’s on top of the setup now and he’s looking for a return to the podium, although he will have no shortage of rivals, one of those, Bastian Mullan’s younger brother, Nate.

Spectacular during his debut at Keith, the younger Mullan made the podium in both rounds one and two of the 2021 championship, however on both occasions he was forced to return to the pits on foot after two dramatic offs whilst chasing his brother and points leader Malthouse.

At Cabarita last time out he was focussed on ensuring his brother claimed the round win on his 18th birthday, so he never really found form. With a chance to create history with a potential for a Mullan 1-2 in the title race, you could expect to see more of his spectacular driving style this weekend, but with advice from his seven-time national championship winning father, you could also expect that pace to be tempered to ensure that both drivers make the finals.

Again, nothing is a sure thing, and whilst their current form would suggest both ‘RIPSHIFT’ drivers will make the podium, they will have no shortage of rivals.

Paul Hill made the podium last time we were at Cabarita, and he could be expected to mount an assault this time around. So too Robert Westerink, whilst Jim Beaman, Matt Riley and Mike Hessell will all look to push for a place in the final three, although like their rivals, they will also be well aware that with two point scoring rounds on the one weekend, that they need to balance risk and reward..!

Throw in former 400-Class competitors Ron and Tyler O’Day who will make their LS-Class debuts, and there will be no shortage of action to keep what is expected to be a record number of fans, entertained.

Junior Development
The sole entrant in the Junior Development category will be back in action at Cabarita, Queenslander Koby Bourke looking to gain more experience in ‘Lil Pyscho’, the teenager was hoping to have more competition this weekend, however the fallout from the pandemic has stalled plans for new competitors to join the field, with hopes that will change heading into the 2022 season.

The fourth and fifth rounds of the 2021 Penrite Australian V8 Superboat Championships will be contested at the Tweed Valley Jet Sprint Club across both Saturday and Sunday (26 and 27 February) with gates open at 8:00am on both days.

————————————————————

Rnd#4/5 2021 Penrite Australian V8 Superboats Championship
Tweed Valley Jet Sprint Club, Cabarita Beach, NSW
26-27 February, 2022

UNLIMITED SUPERBOAT
1. Slade Stanley/Vanessa Stanley (Hazardous)
23. Phonsy Mullan/Leigh Stewart (RAMJET)
28. Daryl Hutton/Mick Parry (Phoenix Lubricants)
32. Tyler Finch/TBA (Loose Cannon)
37. Scott Krause/Jess Tassell/James Parsons (KAOS)
66. Adam Fairbairn/Adi Moore (A.C.E.)
86. Daniel de Voigt/Scott Walter (Devo Racing)*
212. Chris Edmonds/Jamie Maroney (Solid Gold)
888. Glenn Roberts/Tiarna McGifford (Blown Budget)
* Competing Sunday only

400-CLASS (GROUP A)
4. Tremayne Jukes/TBA (PULSE)
33. Jody Ely/Greg Blaz/Angel Brennan (Rampage)
43. Darrin Kesper/Kayla Foote (Let’s Boogie)
45. Danny Knappick/Darren Tickell (Tuff N Up)
53. Brett Thornton/Lyn Thornton (Still Obsessed)
67. Justin Roylance/Tracy Little/Michelle Hodge (Team Outlaw)
81. Daniel Warburton/Ryan Loft (Team Attitude)
95. Mark Garlick/Kerry Garlick (Grumpy On Edge)
214. Brendan Doyle/Rory Doyle (The Girlfriend)
360A. Greg Harriman/Narelle Pellow-Djukic (Apache)
360B. Hugh Gilchrist/Jess Gilchrist (Apache)

LS CLASS
1LS. Kyle Elphinstone/Jacob Bellamy (Blackout Racing)
24A. Bastian Mullan/Joel Page (RIPSHIFT)
24B. Nate Mullan/Coda Kolak (RIPSHIFT)
29A. Ron O’Day/Paris O’Day (Agro-Vation)
29B. Tyler O’Day/Will O’Day (Agro-Vation)
46. Jim Beaman/Ella Simpson (JB Racing)
64. Robert Westerink/Ben Gillespie (The Contractor)
82. Matt Riley/James McCarron (Toe Cutter)
370. Mike Hessell/Ruairi Crilly (Borrowed Time)
512. Paul Hill/Kiri Marshall/Alex Singleton (Slicer)

Junior Development

97A. Koby Bourke (Lil Psycho)

—————————-

RACE SCHEDULE
RND#4 – Saturday, 26 February;
9:00am – practice laps commence
10:00am – Qualifying #1 (60-minutes)
11:00am – Qualifying #2 (60-minutes)
12:00pm – Qualifying #3 (60-minutes)
1:00pm – lunch break
2:00pm – Qualifying #4 (60-minutes)
3:00pm – Top 12 Finals (LS-Class/400-Class/Unlimited) + Jnr Development [FINAL]
3:55pm – Top 6 Final (LS-Class/400-Class/Unlimited)
4:30pm – FINALS (LS-Class/400-Class/Unlimited)
5:00pm – Track Closed

Sunday, 27 February;
9:00am – practice laps commence
10:00am – Qualifying #1 (60-minutes)
11:00am – Qualifying #2 (60-minutes)
12:00pm – Qualifying #3 (60-minutes)
1:00pm – lunch break
2:00pm – Qualifying #4 (60-minutes)
3:00pm – Top 12 Finals (LS-Class/400-Class/Unlimited) + Jnr Development [FINAL]
3:55pm – Top 6 Final (LS-Class/400-Class/Unlimited)
4:30pm – FINALS (LS-Class/400-Class/Unlimited)
5:00pm – Track Closed

————————————————-

V8 Superboats and Cabarita

Rnd#3 2021 Penrite Australian V8 Superboat Championships
19-20 June, 2021
FINAL RESULTS
TOP 3 FINAL
Unlimited Superboat
1. 23. Phonsy Mullan/Leigh Stuart (RAMJET) – 43.286
2. 28. Daryl Hutton/Mick Parry (Phoenix Lubricants) – 43.855
3. 37. Scott Krause/Rachel Parsons (KAOS) – 44.408

400-Class (Group A)
1. 33. Jody Ely/Angel Brennan (Rampage) – 45.018
2. 67. Justin Roylance/Tracey Little (Outlaw67) – 45.969
3. 53. Brett Thornton/Lyn Thornton (Still Obsessed) – 46.785

LS-Class
1. 24A. Bastian Mullan/Joel Page (RIPSHIFT) – 45.234
2. 69A. Matt Malthouse/Harrison Collins (NoodNutz Racing) – 46.946
3. 512. Paul Hill/Alex Singleton (Slicer) – ww

Junior Development
1. 97. Koby Bourke (Lil Pyscho) – ww

———————————

Rnd#7 [FINAL] 2019 Penrite Australian V8 Superboat Championships
16-17 November, 2019
TOP 3 FINAL
Unlimited Superboat
1. 08. Slade Stanley/Vanessa Stanley (Hazardous) – 43.652
2. 86. Daniel deVoigt/Vicki Burrell (DEVO Racing) – 49.452
3. 28. Daryl Hutton/Mick Parry (Phoenix Lubricants) – DNF

400-Class (Group A)
1. 67. Justin Roylance/Michelle Hodge (Outlaw67) – 48.762
2. 40. Paul Kelly/Naomi Gow (4Zero Racing) – 49.084
3. 2. Ben Hathaway/Lisa Oppes (Warren & Brown Tools Racing) – 49.357

LS-Class
1. 219. Kyle Elphinstone/Ben Ryan (Blackout Racing) – 55.380
2. 380. Dwayne Mezzadri/Mitch Curtis (Unleashed) – 56.462
3. 14. Lawrence Howlett/Karen Howlett (Drop Bear) – 58.603

———————————

Rnd#4 2019 Penrite Australian V8 Superboats Championship
10-11 August, 2019
TOP 3 FINAL
Unlimited Superboat
1. 08. Slade Stanley/Vanessa Stanley (Hazardous) – 40.180
2. 888. Glenn Roberts/Tiarna McGifford (Blown Budget) – 45.210
3. 41. Mick Carroll/Daniel Kelly (Excalibur) – DNF

400-Class (Group A)
1. 40. Paul Kelly/Naomi Gow (4Zero Racing) – 44.260
2. 67. Justin Roylance/Tracy Little (Outlaw) – 44.710
3. 2. Ben Hathaway/Michelle Hodge (Warren & Brown Tools Racing) – 45.190

LS-Class
1. 219. Kyle Elphinstone/Beau Warden (Blackout Racing) – 51.270
2. 380. Dwayne Mezzadri/Mitch Curtis (Unleashed) – 52.810
3. 85. David Bray/Jess Thatcher (Bear Neccesities) – 55.230

———————————

Rnd#3 2019 Penrite Australian V8 Superboats Championship
15-16 June, 2019
TOP 3 FINAL
Unlimited Superboat
1. 08. Slade Stanley/Vanessa Stanley (Hazardous) – 46.225
2. 111. Rob Coley/Cody Munro (Poison Ivy) – 46.897
3. 1. Phonsy Mullan/Madeline Chorley (RAMJET) – 48.211

400-Class (Group A)
1. 40. Paul Kelly/Naomi Gow (4Zero Racing) – 50.491
2. 2. Ben Hathaway/Lisa Oppes (Warren & Brown Tools Racing) – 51.783
3. 33. Jody Ely/Greg Blaz (Rampage) – 52.150

LS-Class
1. 219. Kyle Elphinstone/Ryan Burke (Blackout Racing) – 57.729
2. 380. Dwayne Mezzadri/Mitch Curtis (Unleashed) – 1:00.435
3. 85. David Bray (Bear Neccesities) – DNF

———————————

2018 Rnd#2 Penrite UIM World Series
3-4 November, 2018
TOP 3 FINAL
Unlimited Superboat
1. 1. Phonsy Mullan/Madeline Chorley [AUS] (RAMJET) – 54.809
2. 88. Nick Berryman/Amanda Kittow [NZ] (NZ Riverjet) – 56.565
3. 68. Peter Caughey/Sharma Putaranui [NZ] (Sprintec) – DNF

400-Class (Group A)
1. 31. Ollie Silverton/Jess Sit [NZ] (PSP Racing) – 56.672
2. 57. Sean Rice/Fay Rice [NZ] (Cosa Nostra) – 57.542
3. 4. Daniel James/Michelle Hodge (JRE Race Engines) – 60.139

———————————

Rnd#5 2018 Penrite Australian V8 Superboats Championship
18-19 August, 2018
TOP 3 FINAL
Unlimited Superboat
1. 1. Phonsy Mullan/Kelsie Gill (RAMJET) – 48.014
2. 888. Glenn Roberts/Tiarna McGifford (Blown Budget) – 48.534
3. 28. Daryl Hutton/Mick Parry (American Automotive) – 49.450

400-Class (Group A)
1. 4. Daniel James/Michelle Hodge (JRE Race Engines) – 50.337
2. 95A. Mark Garlick/Angel Brennan (Grumpy) – 49.543
3. 40. Paul Kelly/Matthew Gow (4Zero Racing) – DNF

———————————

Rnd#4 2018 Australian V8 Superboats Championship
2-3 June, 2018
TOP 3 FINAL
Unlimited Superboat
1. 1. Phonsy Mullan/Kelsie Gill (RAMJET) – 45.356
2. 111. Rob Coley/Ange Coley (Poison Ivy) – 45.759
3. 37. Scott Krause/Rachel Parsons (KAOS/Penrite) – 45.995

400-Class (Group A)
1. 95. Mark Garlick/Angel Brennan (Grumpy) – 49.543
2. 1. Ben Hathaway/Lisa Oppes (Weapon) – 49.856
3. 2. Brett Thornton/Lyn Thornton (2Obsessed) – 50.412

——————————————————————————-

2021 Penrite Australian V8 Superboat Championships – Series Points
Unlimited Superboat (after round three of six)
1. Phonsy Mullan (RAMJET) – 102-points, 2. Slade Stanley (Hazardous) – 100, 3. Scott Krause (KAOS) – 90, 4. Ben Hathaway (NoodNutz Racing) – 80, 5. Daryl Hutton (Phoenix Lubricants) – 77, 6. Mitch Roylance (BlackJack) – 72, 7. Glenn Roberts (Blown Budget) – 62, 8. Mick Carroll (Excalibur) – 28, 9. Daniel de Voigt (DEVO Racing) – 24, 10. Sam Everingham (Thirsty Merc) – 20, 11. Andrew Page (Kamakazi) – 16

400-Class (Group A) (after round three of six)
1. Justin Roylance (Outlaw67) – 105-points, 2. Jody Ely (Rampage) – 102, 3. Brendan Doyle (The Girlfriend) – 78, 4. Greg Harriman (Apache) – 74, 5. Hugh Gilchrist (Apache) – 68, 6. Brett Thornton (Still Obsessed) – 58, 7. Mark Garlick (Grumpy) – 54, 8. Danny Knappick (Tuff N Up) – 44, 9. Ron O’Day (Agro-Vation) – 26, 10. Daniel James (The Girlfriend) – 22, 11. Tyler O’Day (Agro-Vation) – 20

LS-Class (after round three of six)
1. Matt Malthouse (NoodNutz Racing) – 102-points, 1. Bastian Mullan (Ripshift) – 102, 3. Nate Mullan (Ripshift) – 81, 4. Chris Edmonds (Solid Gold) – 76, 5. Kyle Elphinstone (Blackout Racing) – 72, 6. Jim Beaman (JB Racing) – 64, 7. Dwayne Mezzadri (Unleashed) – 42, 8. Robert Westerink (The Contractor) – 42, 9. Nick Druery (Hazzmat) – 40, 10. Mitch Curtis (Smoke & Mirror) – 38, 11. Matt Riley (Toe Cutter) – 32, 12. Paul Hill (Slicer) – 30, 12. Bill Biggin (JB Racing) – 30, 14. Darren Pollard (Toe Cutter) – 28, 15. Rob Johnston (Almost There) – 22, 16. Mike Hessell (Borrowed Time) – 18

Junior Development (after round three of six)
1. Koby Bourke (Lil Psycho) – 108-points

—————————————————————–

2021 Australian V8 Superboat Championships
Rnd#1 – Spitwater Arena, Keith, SA – 27 March
Rnd#2 – Temora, NSW – 01 May (Colin Parish Memorial)
Rnd#3 – Tweed Valley, NSW – 19-20 June
Rnd#4 – Tweed Valley, NSW – 26 February
Rnd#5 – Tweed Valley, NSW – 27 February
Rnd#6 – [FINAL] Spitwater Arena, Keith, SA – 26 March

2022 Australian V8 Superboat Championships
Rnd#1 – Tweed Coast, NSW – 23-24 July, 2022
Rnd#2 – Tweed Coast, NSW – 27-28 August, 2022
Rnd#3 – Keith, SA – 8 October, 2022
Rnd#4 – Temora, NSW – 5 November, 2022 (Colin Parish Memorial)
Rnd#5 – Temora, NSW – 3 December, 2022
Rnd#6 – Griffith, NSW – 11 February, 2023
Rnd#7 [FINAL] – Keith, SA – 25 March, 2023

About Penrite
Founded in Melbourne in 1926 by – then – 16-year old Les Mecoles, Penrite Oil utilised high-quality lubricants from Pennsylvania [USA] base stocks, hence the name ‘Pen’ from the base stock and ‘rite’ for the right oil.

In 1979, due to ill health, Les sold the company to John and Margaret Dymond. A mechanical engineer by trade and a car enthusiast at heart, John rapidly expanded the Penrite range of products. His technical background and commitment to quality ensured that Penrite continued to produce the highest quality products becoming the market leader in Australian oil and lubricants.

90 years on from those early beginnings the Dymond family have built Penrite into one of Australia’s most prominent and recognised brands.

The iconic Australian-made and owned lubricants company has a simple philosophy: ‘the right product for the right application’.

Penrite Oil Company produces a large range of high quality products suited to the Australian conditions including the exciting 10 Tenths Racing Oils range which offers a superior package of performance and protection for both competition and high-performance engines.

For more information about the extensive range of Penrite Oils available, visit www.penriteoil.com.au

For more information on the Australian V8 Superboat Championships, please visit https://www.v8superboats.com.au
http://www.facebook.com/V8Superboats
http://www.instagram.com/australian_v8_superboats
https://www.tiktok.com/@australianv8superboats
#PenriteV8Superboats

Search

recent post